ORLEANS DART CLUB FALL 2014 SCHEDULE
 

9/2

9/9

9/16

6/23

9/30

10/7

10/14

10/21

10/28

11/4

11/18-12/2

12/9

1@2
3@5
4@6

2@3
4@1
5@6

6@2
5@4
1@3

3@4
6@1
2@5

1@5
4@2
3@6

2@1
5@3
6@4

3@2
1@4
6@5

2@6
4@5
3@1

4@3
1@6
5@2

5@1
2@4
6@3

PLAYOFFS

FINALS

 

PLATINUM                                                                 GOLD 1          
1.  MICKíS ELITE                                                       1. MILAN CHICKENS

2. HOMEDALE FARGINí ICEHOLES                        2. AMERICAN SPORTS SALOON I F4

3.  REDDíS TON LíEIGHTIES                                    3.SHAMROCK SNEAKNUTS

4.  GRITíS FIREWATER WILLIEíS                            4. FINNíS BEAST MODE

5. 45 TCHOUP45 FINGER PUNCH                            5.GRITíS VICTORY SHOTS

6.  GRIT'S ACES                                                         6. FINNíS JUST THE TIP

 

GOLD 2                                                                       SILVER 1

1.HOMEDALE DOOGIE SLAMMERS                       1. FINNíS C.U.NEXT TUES

2. KINGPIN BLIND SQUIRRELS                               2. GRITíS FAMILY JEWELS

3. LOTSA LUCK YOUNG GUNS                               3.HOMEDALE WINNINí UGLY
4. MCYC ANGRY PIRATES                                       4.HOLY GROUND SUPAGH DARTS

5. HOMEDALE HEAUXS                                           5. TREASURE ISLE TRAMPS

6.MCYC PULL IT OUT                                               6.HOLY GROUND MARTYRS

 

SILVER 2                                                                    BRONZE 2

1. GRITíS DUMPSTER DIVERS                                 1. AMERICAN SPORTS SALOON II

2. HOLY GROUND WIRE WIRE                               2.MICKíS DART DERELICTS

3.         BYE                                                                3. 45 TCHOUP THIS!

4. GRITíS SQUARE WHEELS                                    4. HOMEDALE FULLABULL

5. LOTSA LUCK MY ASS                                          5.REDDíS UPTILLY POD

6. GRITíS THROWING ELVI                                     6.HOMEDALE TAB DODGERS

 

************************Schedule below for Bronze 1 ONLY **************************

9/2

9/9

9/16

9/23

9/30

10/7

10/14

10/21

10/28

11/4

1@2
4@3
7@6
5@8

2@5
3@8
6@4
7@1

1@5
3@6
4@8
7@2

3@1
6@8
2@4
7@5

8@2
1@6
3@7
4@5

4@7
2@3
5@6
8@1

1@4
6@2
8@7
5@3

H 8th @ A 1st
G 7th@ B 2nd
F 6th @ C 3rd
E 5th@ D 4th
(unless bar conflict)

ED win@AH win
(unless bar conflict)
FC win@ GB win
(unless bar conflict)
****
DE loser @ AH loser
(
for 5th place wildcard)
CF loser @ BG loser
(
for 6th place wildcard)

FCGB vs. EDAHwinner @ winner
(for 1st& 2nd)
loser@ loser
(for 3rd and 4th)

****
11/18-12/2 Playoffs

7th& 8th place do not advance to Playoffs (7/22-8/5). 
Please send in scores on time, it will be important to determine the next weekís match, especially after 10/14.  Thanks!

BRONZE 1

1. HOLY GROUND STEVIEíS WONDERS                5.PRYTANIA OW MY BULLS!

2. MILAN EGGS                                                         6. HALFMOON CHERRY POPPINS
3. PRYTANIA REDARTEDS                                      7.  RENDEZVOUS DODGE DARTS

4.LEGGED DOG ORIGINALS                                     8.  HENRYíS

 

6 team division players need 15 regular season games to qualify for Playoffs.
8 team division players need 12 regular season games to qualify for Playoffs.