HOME  STANDINGS  BARGUIDE  ALLSTARS  AVERAGES  RULES  MEMBERS  SCORECARD  ROSTER  HALL OF FAME

Fall rosters due AUG 6, next season starts AUG 13!

ORLEANS DART CLUB SUMMER 2024 SCHEDULE

 

4/30

5/7

5/14

5/21

5/28

6/4

6/11

6/18

6/25

7/2

7/9-7/23

7/30

1@2
3@5
4@6

2@3
4@1
5@6

6@2
5@4
1@3

3@4
6@1
2@5

1@5
4@2
3@6

2@1
5@3
6@4

3@2
1@4
6@5

2@6
4@5
3@1

4@3
1@6
5@2

5@1
2@4
6@3

PLAYOFFS

FINALS
@
GRITíS

  @=at                15 games needed to qualify for Playoffs, 20 for MVP

                                                                       

GOLD 1                                                                     GOLD 2                                                        

1. HOMEDALE HIGH DEMAND                           1. BASIN NOT EVEN CLOSE

2. HOMEDALE HEAUXS                                       2. HOLY GROUND OFFDAS

3. GRITíS ACES                                                        3. OAK ST. BREWERS
4. HENRYíS OFF AT CHURCH                             4. GRITíS RIVER RATS

5. GRITíS FILTH OF THE HIGHEST ORDER      5. HALF MOON JUST THE TIP

6. MICKíS FRUNCHROOM FESTA                       6. HENRYíS PATRIOT ACT

                       

SILVER 1                                                                  SILVER 2                                         

1. MILAN OMELETS                                               1. LOL IS IT IN?

2. KINGPIN BULLS***                                           2. LOL MFERS

3. MCYC BUDDIES                                                 3. FRIENDLY BAR FRIENDLY DARTS

4. FINNíS BANGINí THE NEIGHBORS               4.  FAT HARRYíS BEASTIE BULLS                    

5. MCYC LFG                                                           5. OAK ST. MALT LICKERS

6. FAT HARRYíS BUNGHOLES                            6. RENDON INN CORONITAS

 

                        BRONZE 2
1. BYE                                            4. HOLY GROUND PROJECTILE DYSFUNCTION
2. MILAN EGGS                            5. BASIN PIPEMEISTERS
3. BASIN THE DART BAGS         6. HOLY GROUND DEAD EYE DICKS


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
****************************BRONZE 1 SCHEDULE BELOW***************************


6/18
  home bars
6/25
UPPERCASE = 6/18 WINNERS (ED, AH..)
lowercase = 6/18 losers (cf, bg...)

7/2
H 8th Grit's Daddy Dart 16 @ A 1st Round Nuns 3
B 2nd Oak St. Hoppy 14 @ G 7th Sending Mick's Msgs 5
C 3rd Melius Meat Sticks 5 @ F 6th Kingpin Trash 14
E 5th Basin BB When 12  @ D 4th Homedale W'Ugly 7
ED BB-When at Grit's Daddy Dart AH
BG Hoppy Endings at KingpinTrash CF
ha Nuns at Homedale W.Ugly de
gb Mick's Messages at Melius Meat Sticks fc
EDAH v. BGCF
edah v bgcf
HADE v. GBFC
hade v gbfc



4/30

5/7

5/14

5/21

5/28

6/4

6/11

6/18

6/25

7/2

1@2
4@3
7@6
5@8

4@7
2@3
5@6
8@1

1@5
3@6
4@8
7@2

3@1
6@8
2@4
7@5

8@2
1@6
3@7
4@5

2@5
3@8
6@4
7@1

1@4
6@2
8@7
5@3

H 8th v A 1st
G 7th v B 2nd
F 6th v C 3rd
E 5th v D 4th

*Venues TBD to even up the Home game count while avoiding
 multi-team conflicts

ED winner v HA winner
FC
winner v GB winner
****
ed loser v ha loser
fc loser v gb loser


Season totals continue
to accrue Weeks 7-10

FCGB  vs. EDHA winner v winner
loser v loser

edha vs. fcgb

winner v winner
loser v loser

Season hi total wins

BRONZE 1

1. KINGPIN TRASH                                                 5. OAK ST. HOPPY ENDINGS

2. BASIN BB WHEN                                                           6. MELIUS MEAT STICKS

3. GRITíS DADDY DART                                       7. HOMEDALE ROUND OF NUNS

4. SENDING MICKíS MESSAGES                        8. HOMEDALE WINNINí UGLY

                       

GOLD & PLATINUM PLAYOFFS: The top 4 in Gold 1 advance to Platinum Playoffs, the remaining 8 to Gold.

SILVER PLAYOFFS: The top two teams in each division get a first round Bye.

BRONZE PLAYOFFS: The top 3 team in Bronze 1 get a first round Bye.