HOME  SCHEDULE  BARGUIDE  ALLSTARS  AVERAGES  RULES  MEMBERS  SCORECARD  ROSTER  HALL OF FAME


  ORLEANS DART CLUB FALL 2021 SCHEDULE revised due to Ida & Latoya
@ = “at”

9/14

9/21

9/28

10/5

10/12

10/19

10/26

11/2

11/9

11/16

11/30 - 12/7

12/14

1@2
3@5
4@6

2@3
4@1
5@6

6@2
5@4
1@3

3@4
6@1
2@5

1@5
4@2
3@6

2@1
5@3
6@4

3@2
1@4
6@5

2@6
4@5
3@1

4@3
1@6
5@2

5@1
2@4
6@3

PLAYOFFS
off 11/23 for
Thanksgiving

FINALS
@
GRIT’S

 

GOLD 1                                                                                  GOLD 2                                                         

1. HOMEDALE 3M1C                                              1. MILAN OMELETTES

2. HOMEDALE HEAUXS                                       2. MELIUS VACCINATORS

3. GRIT'S ACES                                                        3. MCYC BUDDIES
4. RENDEZVOUS RED EYES                                4. HENRY’S WOODEN NICKELS

5. MCYC BEATS                                                      5. GRIT’S FILTH OF THE HIGHEST ORDER

6. LOTSA LUCK BUTCHER’S PRIME CUT         6. FAT HARRY’S BUNGHOLES

 

SILVER 1                                                                               SILVER 2                                          

1. HOMEDALE WINNIN’ UGLY                           1. BEACHCORNER BUTTA

2. HOMEDALE WHO DAT CATS                          2. KINGPIN TRASH DARTS

3.          BYE                                                               3. GRIT’S DADDY DART

4. OAK ST. BREWERY                                            4. MICK’S DART DERELICTS

5. GRIT’S VFW                                                         5. 45 TCHOUP GET TO DA TCHOPPA!

6. MICK’S ENDMATCH                                          6.         BYE

 

You need at least 15 games to qualify for Playoffs and 20 games to qualify for MVP if you have 6 teams in your division You need at least 12 games to qualify for Playoffs and 16 games to qualify for MVP if you have 5 teams in your division.

 

GOLD Playoffs: The top 4 teams in Gold 1 will play for the Platinum Grail; other 8 teams go to Gold Playoffs.

SILVER Playoffs: The bottom 2 teams in Silver 2 will compete for the Bronze Grail

 

ODC BAR GUIDE

45 TCHOUP            4529 TCHOUPITOULAS ST.    891-9066   UPTOWN    70115

BEACHCORNER         4905 CANAL ST.              488-7357     MID-CITY    70119

FAT HARRY’S        4330 ST. CHARLES ST.          895-9582     UPTOWN    70115  
GRIT’S LOUNGE             530 LYONS ST.            899-9211     UPTOWN    70115
HALF MOON          1125 ST. MARY ST.            522-0599       UPTOWN    70130

HENRY'S BAR           5101 MAGAZINE ST.         897-3289     UPTOWN     70115

HOLY GROUND      3340 CANAL ST.                  821-6550     MID-CITY   70119
HOMEDALE INN      618 HOMEDALE ST.           488-5519     LAKEVIEW   70124

KINGPIN             1307 LYONS ST.                    891-2373      UPTOWN   70115

LOTS A LUCK         203 HOMEDALE ST.            483-0978     LAKEVIEW   70124

MELIUS BAR & GRILL     1701 LAKE AVE.         828-9446    BUCKTOWN   70005
MICK’S IRISH PUB    4801 BIENVILLE ST.          482-9113     MID-CITY    70119

MID-CITY YACHT CLUB    440 S. ST. PATRICK    483-2517     MID-CITY    70119

MILAN LOUNGE          1312 MILAN ST.              895-1836     UPTOWN     70115

OAK ST. BREWERY     8201 OAK ST. STE. 2        533-9139     UPTOWN    70118

RENDEZVOUS           3101 MAGAZINE ST.          891-1777    UPTOWN     70115